ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTUMN WIND - IMO 9038323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:AUTUMN WINDAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9038323Hits:1,279
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 27.03.2011.-
Vessel Identification
Name:Autumn Wind
IMO:9038323
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308315000
Callsign:C6LF8
Former name(s):
- St.lucia (Until 2008 Nov)
- Geest St.lucia (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,077 tons
Summer DWT:13,981 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°46’36” N, 29°29’24.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Paramaribo
Arrival:22nd Jul 2020
03:00:01 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCMalta Anchorage
2018 May 24th, 13:00:52 UTCGi Gib
2018 May 19th, 19:00:35 UTCIt Svn
2018 May 17th, 04:00:58 UTCTarragona
2018 April 14th, 17:00:03 UTCTauranga
2018 March 29th, 18:00:33 UTCLos_angeles_anchor
2018 March 24th, 02:00:22 UTCLos_angeles
2018 February 15th, 02:00:22 UTCBalboa
2018 January 17th, 12:00:27 UTCCristobal
2017 December 30th, 02:00:01 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Autumn Wind
© John Brewin
AUTUMN STREAM
© Juan Carlos C.
Autumn Wind
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!