ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNE PRINCESS - IMO 9343326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:FORTUNE PRINCESSAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2009IMO:9343326Hits:1,314
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
FORTUNE PRINCESS at Santos, Brazil on 23-Feb-2009

Renamed as: OCEAN TIANJIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina
IMO:9343326
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241217000
Callsign:SVBP6
Former name(s):
- Ocean Tianjin (Until 2012 Sep)
- Fortune Princess (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,635 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°24’30.82” N, 32°18’32.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 238° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ilk
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
09:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 06:00:31 UTCDurban
2018 June 18th, 13:00:25 UTCGn Kmr
2018 June 13th, 16:15:16 UTCLaspalmas
2018 May 20th, 19:00:24 UTCPort Said
2018 April 12th, 16:00:44 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 1st, 23:30:22 UTCLaspalmas
2018 April 1st, 23:30:02 UTCLisbon
2018 March 12th, 23:30:01 UTCBr Vdc
2017 October 16th, 15:00:00 UTCOchakov Anchorage
2017 October 9th, 01:00:40 UTCUa Nlv
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE PRINCESS
© Rogério Cordeiro
Ocean Tianjin
© XEON
Ocean Tianjin
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!