ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TOGO - IMO 9337028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TOGOAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2009IMO:9337028Hits:823
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM TOGO leaving Santos, Brazil on 23-Feb-2009

Launched as: RIO STORA
Vessel Identification
Name:Jona
IMO:9337028
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805610
Callsign:CQFI
Former name(s):
- Rio Stora (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Cma Cgm Togo (Until 2012 Mar 27)
- Rio Stora (Until 2007 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,244 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°31’27.4” N, 78°46’8.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 220° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo
Arrival:20th Apr 2021
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:55 UTCHalifax
2018 September 1st, 08:00:02 UTCPtlis
2018 August 28th, 09:00:52 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 24th, 02:00:17 UTCItgoa
2018 July 26th, 20:00:40 UTCHalifax
2018 July 26th, 20:00:38 UTCHalif
2018 July 26th, 20:00:38 UTCHalifax
2018 July 26th, 20:00:35 UTCHalifal
2018 July 26th, 20:00:35 UTCHalifax
2018 July 26th, 20:00:35 UTCHalifax
More Of This Ship
SPINEL
© vovashap
SPINEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JONA
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!