ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARA V - IMO 9222340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:SARA VAdded:Mar 30, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2009IMO:9222340Hits:998
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SARA V at Santos, Brazil on 23-Feb-2009

Renamed as: ATLAS
Ex names: SARA AL JABER, APEX
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas
IMO:9222340
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372913000
Callsign:3EVP4
Former name(s):
- Sara V (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sara Al Jaber (Until 2008 Jun)
- Apex (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,167 tons
Summer DWT:53,806 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Melpomeni
© Cengiz Tokgöz
ATLAS
© Gary Shephard
ATLAS
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!