ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIV KRISTIN - IMO 8209731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:LIV KRISTINAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:8209731Hits:1,369
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian owned; Gibraltar registered LIV KRISTIN is here seen passing outside Jśren, Norway on 29.3.2011. She was built at Cassens in Emden as PETENA, then had the following names: SEA CLYDE, WESTEREMS and FEHN CARRIER before being renamed LIV KRISTIN in 2006.
Unbelieveable, But Ship-Trax has her as FEHN CARRIER, even if she changed name many years ago
Vessel Identification
Name:Liv Kristin
IMO:8209731
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236347000
Callsign:ZDHQ5
Former name(s):
- Fehn Carrier (Until 2006 Oct)
- Westerems (Until 2005 Jan 28)
- Sea Clyde (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Petena (Until 1998 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,348 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°22’42.39” N, 24°12’28.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Keratsini
Arrival:15th Apr 2021
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:17 UTCAlexandroupoli
2018 September 9th, 08:00:00 UTCKavala
2018 January 17th, 08:00:53 UTCKorithos
2018 January 17th, 08:00:53 UTCKavala
2018 January 17th, 08:00:12 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 17th, 08:00:05 UTCKavala
2017 September 9th, 08:00:06 UTCRodos
2017 June 7th, 17:00:28 UTCThesaloniki
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTINOS G
© Nikos Palamaris
LIV KRISTIN
© Trygve Eriksen
LIV KRISTIN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!