ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTRECHO DE MAGALLANES - IMO 8920488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rodrigo Santander [View profile]Title:ESTRECHO DE MAGALLANESAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:8920488Hits:1,036
Location:Cabo Negro, Punta Arenas, Chile
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
built 1991 by Zaliv SY, Kerch as Varden.
38790gt
68000dwt
loa 242,8m
flag Chile.

owner: Sonamar S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8920488
Former name(s):
- Estrecho De Magallanes (Until 2012 Jan)
- Varden (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Estrecho de Magallanes
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varden
© Marco Schoone
ESTRECHO DE MAGALLANES
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 01, 2011 14:14 (6 years ago)
IMO 8920488, built 1991 by Zaliv SY, Kerch as Varden. 38790gt, 68000dwt, loa 242,8m, flag Chile.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!