ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROSPERITY - IMO 8401559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yaniv [View profile]Title:PROSPERITYAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:8401559Hits:902
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
@Pozzallo, Italy, 30.03.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Starlet
IMO:8401559
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375166000
Callsign:J8B5055
Former name(s):
- Prosperity (Until 2014 Apr)
- Melanie Z (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rms Francia (Until 1998 Jun)
- Oranje Rotterdam (Until 1992 Nov)
- Sea Tamar (Until 1991 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’36.72” N, 24°45’48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 110° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCChioggia
2018 April 8th, 06:00:52 UTCOdesa
2018 March 25th, 22:00:53 UTCBraila
2018 March 25th, 22:00:00 UTCRostov Ab
2018 March 4th, 09:00:55 UTCVarna
2018 March 4th, 09:00:36 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 23rd, 01:00:33 UTCOdesa
2018 February 16th, 18:00:03 UTCDerince
2018 February 12th, 08:00:33 UTCSt.nikoloas
More Of This Ship
STARLET
© Vincent Thépaut
STARLET
© Vincent Thépaut
STARLET
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!