ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Hope - IMO 7702920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yaniv [View profile]Title:Sky HopeAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:7702920Hits:1,844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
@Pozzallo, Italy, 30.03.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Hope
IMO:7702920
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001332
Callsign:9LU2135
Former name(s):
- Lady Maga (Until 2005 Sep)
- Lady Rea (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ortrud (Until 1990 Jan)
- Carib Sun (Until 1988)
- Reggeland (Until 1987)
- Sylvia Delta (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,954 tons
Summer DWT:3,214 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’18.55” N, 36°27’33.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 203° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
22:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 22:00:32 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 7th, 18:00:16 UTCDurres
2018 March 15th, 07:00:07 UTCKavkaz
2018 January 28th, 08:10:41 UTCTemyruk
2017 April 30th, 10:00:20 UTCTripoli
2017 February 14th, 06:00:38 UTCAlexandria
2015 October 13th, 13:00:35 UTCIskenderun
2015 September 14th, 15:00:39 UTCAbuqeer
2015 September 9th, 22:00:00 UTCIskenderun
2015 July 24th, 15:00:09 UTCAlexandarya
More Of This Ship
Carib Sun
© Frits Olinga
Carib Sun
© Frits Olinga
SYLVIA DELTA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
TRIANTAGG on Mar 21, 2012 11:21 (6 years ago)
Today 21/03/2012 she called Chalkis Greece for discharging
Ian Horsfall on Apr 01, 2011 02:28 (7 years ago)
Artur, Nice photo, Great light.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!