ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. LUCIA - IMO 9353993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roger Biggs [View profile]Title:ST. LUCIAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9353993Hits:701
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
St Lucia arr Hobart 1400 31st March 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic St.lucia
IMO:9353993
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565841000
Callsign:S6BB3
Former name(s):
- St.lucia (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,253 tons
Summer DWT:5,035 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’1.94” N, 104°22’28.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Haiphong Vn
Arrival:8th Jun 2020
22:30:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 12:30:22 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 September 1st, 23:30:54 UTCPkg/my
2018 July 11th, 10:30:48 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 July 4th, 15:30:43 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:29 UTCIloilo Opl Awaiting
2018 April 28th, 11:00:25 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 March 30th, 15:00:14 UTCGuangzhou
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:49 UTCJiangyin
2018 March 2nd, 08:00:42 UTCBatangas
2018 February 28th, 05:00:00 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
EPIC ST. LUCIA
© murphygodzilla
EPIC ST. LUCIA
© murphygodzilla
EPIC ST. LUCIA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Donald Bain on Mar 31, 2011 04:49 (9 years ago)
Well done roger, up until this afternoon photos of this boat seen a bit rare.:)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!