ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTENDER - IMO 9184665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CONTENDERAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9184665Hits:2,207
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PBRH
Owner / Manager Abeko Shipping BV
Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Contender
IMO:9184665
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246401000
Callsign:PBRH
Former name(s):
- Mary Christina (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sirocco (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,520 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°22’12.6” N, 32°21’31.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Eg.suez
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:15 UTCKbsp_bahrain
2018 April 4th, 18:00:02 UTCEg.suez
More Of This Ship
COSTA VERDE
© erwin willemse
COSTA VERDE
© erwin willemse
COSTA VERDE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!