ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALSA - IMO 9194074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SALSAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9194074Hits:393
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PHJK
Owner Singeldiep BV
Manager Feederlines BV
Build 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Trader
IMO:9194074
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212179000
Callsign:5BWR3
Former name(s):
- Singeldiep (Until 2013 Jul)
- Salsa (Until 2012 Jun)
- Singeldiep (Until 2011 Jan)
- Europa (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’19.39” N, 13°18’24.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 96° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 12:00:59 UTCSlite
2018 April 17th, 10:00:04 UTCUddevalla
2018 April 8th, 05:00:46 UTCSlite
2018 April 4th, 22:00:39 UTCRanders
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:39 UTCVyborg
2018 March 20th, 15:00:08 UTCSlite
2018 March 18th, 15:00:51 UTCRonne
2018 March 6th, 23:00:02 UTCSlite
2018 February 25th, 04:00:00 UTCRanders
2018 February 21st, 23:00:40 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
SWE-TRADER
© Malte Classens
SWE-TRADER
© Malte Classens
SWE-TRADER
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!