ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALSA - IMO 9194074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SALSAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9194074Hits:309
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PHJK
Owner Singeldiep BV
Manager Feederlines BV
Build 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Trader
IMO:9194074
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212179000
Callsign:5BWR3
Former name(s):
- Singeldiep (Until 2013 Jul)
- Salsa (Until 2012 Jun)
- Singeldiep (Until 2011 Jan)
- Europa (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’2.61” N, 11°5’23.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 326° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 06:00:37 UTCBrevik
2017 December 9th, 18:00:18 UTCVyborg
2017 November 27th, 06:00:17 UTCSlite
2017 November 16th, 21:00:11 UTCRonne
2017 November 13th, 22:00:25 UTCBrevik
2017 November 9th, 12:00:20 UTCKunda
2017 October 29th, 14:00:27 UTCLulea
2017 October 13th, 23:00:15 UTCSlite
2017 October 12th, 13:00:20 UTCOxelosund
2017 October 11th, 15:00:28 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
SWE-TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
SWE-TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
SALSA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!