ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALSA - IMO 9194074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SALSAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9194074Hits:445
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PHJK
Owner Singeldiep BV
Manager Feederlines BV
Build 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Trader
IMO:9194074
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212179000
Callsign:5BWR3
Former name(s):
- Singeldiep (Until 2013 Jul)
- Salsa (Until 2012 Jun)
- Singeldiep (Until 2011 Jan)
- Europa (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°55’45.44” N, 19°40’5.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
51.2kts, 329° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 12:00:02 UTCSlite
2017 September 15th, 04:00:05 UTCRonne
2017 September 11th, 06:00:24 UTCBrevik
2017 September 7th, 10:00:25 UTCKunda
2017 August 18th, 02:00:03 UTCSlite
2017 August 15th, 15:00:53 UTCGavle
2017 August 1st, 16:00:36 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 12th, 00:30:39 UTCRonne
2017 July 9th, 07:00:24 UTCRanoers
2017 June 24th, 21:00:14 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
SWE-TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
SWE-TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
SALSA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!