ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:MENNAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126352Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In West Of Gotland Island at 18.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°25’8.67” N, 17°0’3.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 24° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Haraholmen
Arrival:22nd May 2018
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 01:00:29 UTCScheveningen Anchora
2018 May 16th, 01:00:17 UTCScheveningen Anchora
2018 May 16th, 01:00:07 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 May 15th, 06:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 10th, 23:00:50 UTCParnu
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:09 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:17 UTCMouse Anchorage
2018 April 29th, 08:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 24th, 23:00:50 UTCParnu
2018 April 21st, 19:00:34 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
LADY MENNA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Menna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Menna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!