ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDPORT - IMO 9404144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NORDPORTAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9404144Hits:386
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nordport arriving at Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by Sekwang Heavy Industries, Mokpo, South Korea
Yard/Hull no. KYH-104
Keel laid: 12.03.2007
Date of build: 31.03.2008

First name:
03.2008 - E.R. Elbe
Subsequent names:
10.2008 - Nordport

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 8,542 / 4,117 / 13,126
L/B/D (m): 128,60 / 20,40 / 8,70
Speed: -
Liquid capacity: 13,335 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordport
IMO:9404144
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210900000
Callsign:5BLD2
Former name(s):
- E.r.elbe (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,542 tons
Summer DWT:13,126 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’23.82” N, 104°4’55.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 259° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
16:00:25 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 23:50:04 UTCSporee
2018 June 15th, 23:50:55 UTCSpore
2018 May 30th, 15:00:21 UTCPulau Laut
2018 April 1st, 10:00:17 UTCIndia-nmglore
2018 March 4th, 11:00:24 UTCNewmangalore-india
2018 January 26th, 04:00:12 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
Nordport
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nordport
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nordport
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!