ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRON - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ELECTRONAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9186390Hits:477
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Electron leaving Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer...

Built by J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 160 A
Yard/Hull no. 1154
Completed: 10.10.1998

First name: Ingrid (01.1998)
Subsequent names:
- 01.2007 - Electron

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 5.056 / 2.530 / 6.896
L/B/D (m): 117,90 / 17,90 / 7,09
Speed: 17 knots
Number f 20 ft. containers: 658
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°8’59.4” N, 13°46’4.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 228° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Lykho
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCLykho
2018 July 10th, 16:00:42 UTCEs Tenerife
2018 June 8th, 23:00:52 UTCDurban
2018 May 11th, 06:00:03 UTCMalta
2018 May 6th, 15:00:54 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 14th, 08:00:53 UTCUs Ilg
2018 March 29th, 13:30:18 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 1st, 20:00:21 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 21st, 17:00:43 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 7th, 09:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
More Of This Ship
QUEENSLAND
© Captain Carlitos
QUEENSLAND
© Captain Carlitos
QUEENSLAND MARITIME
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!