ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE RANGER - IMO 8311132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:ICE RANGERAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:8311132Hits:989
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Discharging bananas in Koper. March. 30. 2011

Build by: HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, ULSAN SOUTH KOREA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Ranger
IMO:8311132
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004729
Callsign:V7YT5
Former name(s):
- African Reefer (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,411 tons
Summer DWT:14,572 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°18’32.83” N, 138°23’36.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 246° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Jposa
Arrival:25th May 2018
19:30:21 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 19:00:16 UTCNztrg
2018 April 24th, 21:00:52 UTCKrpus
2018 April 22nd, 19:30:01 UTCJpukb
2018 April 21st, 06:00:15 UTCJptyo
2018 April 5th, 05:30:27 UTCNztrg
2018 January 27th, 07:00:45 UTCTo Order
2017 December 30th, 19:00:51 UTCGigib
2017 December 7th, 12:00:45 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 27th, 23:59:08 UTCNlbev
2017 September 24th, 20:00:30 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Ice Ranger
© Tony des Landes
Ice Ranger
© Willem Oldenburg
Ice Ranger
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!