ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSEY LLOYD - IMO 5233145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MERSEY LLOYDAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5233145Hits:1,567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
photo late B.Nicol
Wellington

Built 1959
1977 Nedlloyd Mersey
1979 Cheung Chau
1983 broken up Kaohsiung
Vessel Identification
Name:Cheung Chau
IMO:5233145
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Mersey (Until 1979)
- Mersey Lloyd (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,566 tons
Summer DWT:11,565 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERSEY LLOYD
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!