ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELECTRON - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:ELECTRONAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9186390Hits:522
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
28-March-2011 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’4.8” N, 24°53’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 60° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Es Tenerife
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 16:00:42 UTCEs Tenerife
2018 June 8th, 23:00:52 UTCDurban
2018 May 11th, 06:00:03 UTCMalta
2018 May 6th, 15:00:54 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 14th, 08:00:53 UTCUs Ilg
2018 March 29th, 13:30:18 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 1st, 20:00:21 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 21st, 17:00:43 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 7th, 09:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
2017 October 26th, 18:00:29 UTCSea Trial
More Of This Ship
QUEENSLAND
© fran-tgn
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Mar 31, 2011 07:55 (7 years ago)
Moin Klaus, die Chronologie unserer Fotos passt nicht. Die Schiffe laufen bei dir ein, nachdem sie bei mir schon ausgelaufen sind. Das müssen wir noch mal besser koordinieren!:-D
Aber dennoch schön anzusehen.
Gruß,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!