ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV JURA - IMO 9147083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:CSAV JURAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:9147083Hits:380
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
28-March-2011 Outbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Portugal
IMO:9147083
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092629
Callsign:D5IH5
Former name(s):
- Csav Jura (Until 2012 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Asia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Portugal Senator (Until 2006 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,510 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTUGAL
© vovashap
Portugal
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
PORTUGAL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!