ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN MILLER - IMO 6913261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:HELEN MILLERAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:6913261Hits:1,916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
own neg with copyright

Built 1969 for Monroe Bros,Liverpool
1972 Ana Renata
1973 Helen Miller
1978 Lydia
1981 Linhaven
1988 New Horizon
1991 Tai Tat
1993 broken up China
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Fat
IMO:6913261
Former name(s):
- New Horizon (Until 1991)
- Linhaven (Until 1988)
- Nausica (Until 1981)
- Lydia (Until 1979)
- Helen Miller (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,165 tons
Summer DWT:7,711 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
Builder (*):Burntisland Shipbuilding
Burntisland, U.k.
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
patmckeown on Oct 05, 2012 00:13 (2 years ago)
sailed on HELEN MILLER mid 1976 grat bunch of guys love to hear from ye pat mckeown
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!