ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MITO STRAIT - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MITO STRAITAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:9319571Hits:333
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
28-March-2011 Outbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°25’7.8” N, 10°59’12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 328° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfrc Via Nok
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:51 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 00:30:59 UTCSegot
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:01 UTCDkaar
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:53 UTCDkfrc Via Nok
2018 February 16th, 23:00:37 UTCDeham
2018 February 16th, 21:00:00 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 February 15th, 00:00:50 UTCSegot
2018 February 14th, 01:00:43 UTCDkaar
2018 February 13th, 04:00:00 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Mito Strait
© Wil Weijsters
MITO STRAIT
© Anja Hillebrands
MITO STRAIT
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!