ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN JUVENILE - IMO 9450349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:NORTHERN JUVENILEAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:9450349Hits:408
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
28-March-2011 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Juvenile
IMO:9450349
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091800
Callsign:A8SZ7
Former name(s):
- Csav Taltal (Until 2013 Oct 26)
- Apl Manila (Until 2012 Nov 14)
- Northern Juvenile (Until 2012 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,419 tons
Summer DWT:108,827 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’15.41” S, 71°50’55.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 178° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 00:01:24 UTCYangshan
2018 April 17th, 16:00:38 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 28th, 00:00:55 UTCYantian
2018 January 25th, 08:00:55 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 14th, 12:00:17 UTCUslax-cnsgh
2017 December 20th, 23:00:25 UTCRunjk->uslax
2017 October 6th, 04:00:28 UTCBusan
2017 October 4th, 23:00:21 UTCShanghai
2017 September 6th, 06:00:55 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 August 8th, 07:00:40 UTCParanagua
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN JUVENILE
© Viktor
NORTHERN JUVENILE
© Viktor
NORTHERN JUVENILE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!