ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORNING STAR - IMO 8222006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MORNING STARAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:July 10, 2010IMO:8222006Hits:1,207
Location:Siam Seaport, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Morning Star
Owner: Vinalines, Hanoi - Vietnam.
Manager: VOSCO, Haiphong - Vietnam.
Built: 1983 Watanabe Zosen, Hakata - Japan.
Loa. 152,0 m. Br. 24,0 m.
11894 Gt., 21353 Dwt.
Flag: Vietnam.
Ex. Ocean Sunrise (86).
10/07-2010 Siam Seaport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Star
IMO:8222006
Former name(s):
- Ocean Sunrise (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:21,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Morning Star
© airaviation2000
MORNING STAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!