ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TITRAN - IMO 9100188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Staal [View profile]Title:TITRANAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:9100188Hits:381
Location:Sonderborg, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Sonderborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Titran
IMO:9100188
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311874000
Callsign:C6SE9
Former name(s):
- Leistein (Until 2010 Jan)
- Lukas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Emily C (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,775 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’10.42” N, 10°49’57.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 348° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 18:00:08 UTCFredrikstad
2017 December 11th, 05:00:01 UTCCopenhagen
2017 December 7th, 19:00:28 UTCEikefet
2017 December 3rd, 04:00:42 UTCSteinkjer
2017 November 24th, 02:30:12 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 19th, 12:00:19 UTCGrenaa
2017 November 12th, 02:00:54 UTCBergneset
2017 November 8th, 14:00:04 UTCNamsos
2017 October 31st, 13:00:41 UTCRiga
2017 October 28th, 15:00:41 UTCKoge
More Of This Ship
TITRAN
© jens smit
TITRAN
© jens smit
Titran
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!