Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMAR - IMO 9137301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Staal [View profile]Title:TOMARAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 20, 2011IMO:9137301Hits:432
Location:Flensburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rms Antares (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’50.56” N, 5°15’14.03” W
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 75° (75°)
Location:It Cag
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 20:00:02 UTCIt Cag
2018 February 13th, 09:00:27 UTCDz Gha
2018 February 8th, 18:00:31 UTCMarina De Carrara
2018 February 7th, 08:00:59 UTCLivorno
2018 January 29th, 06:00:03 UTCAveiro
2018 January 25th, 05:00:06 UTCBermeo
2018 January 19th, 03:00:56 UTCBrake
2018 January 13th, 10:00:59 UTCFalkenberg
2018 January 10th, 23:00:15 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 8th, 20:00:56 UTCGdansk Via Nok
More Of This Ship
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!