ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORAL GAS - IMO 8915419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:BORAL GASAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:8915419Hits:1,772
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:

Sydney. Departing Port Botany. 31 March 2011.

Call Sign : YJYY2
MMSI : 576004000
Gross tonnage : 2602 (during 1991)
DWT : 3000
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Vanuatu
Vessel Identification
Name:Sp Gas 01
IMO:8915419
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352172000
Callsign:3FRB3
Former name(s):
- Boral Gas (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:2,136 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°4’9” N, 108°29’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 135° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Danang
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
21:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 21:00:21 UTCDanang
2017 August 18th, 19:00:34 UTCDa Nang
2014 September 30th, 01:00:14 UTCHochiminh-vietnam
2014 September 15th, 11:30:32 UTCNipah
2014 July 2nd, 05:00:04 UTCNipah-indo
2014 April 10th, 14:10:30 UTCNipah
2014 March 8th, 23:00:49 UTCDongguan-china
More Of This Ship
SP GAS 01
© binh
BORAL GAS
© Keith Edney
BORAL GAS
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!