ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBANYBORG - IMO 9466300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ALBANYBORGAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 09, 2011IMO:9466300Hits:903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Frontview of Albanyborg, outbound for sea, 9/3 2011.
Shot by Tomas at Brevik-bridge.

"Albanyborg"
Vessel Identification
Name:Albanyborg
IMO:9466300
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246519000
Callsign:PCEY
Former name(s):
- Ccni Tolten (Until 2012 Jul)
- Albanyborg (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,885 tons
Summer DWT:17,294 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’2.93” N, 10°47’16.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 107° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Ska
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:55 UTCEscoumins
2018 September 6th, 07:00:21 UTCWilmington
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:59 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:40 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 22nd, 06:30:19 UTCHusavik
2018 August 16th, 17:30:57 UTCRukgd
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:38 UTCPori
2018 July 12th, 08:00:54 UTCBelledune
2018 June 28th, 08:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 20th, 08:00:31 UTCMosjoen
More Of This Ship
Albanyborg
© Luca99
Albanyborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Albanyborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!