ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helga Oldendorff - IMO 5146718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Helga OldendorffAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5146718Hits:2,876
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) Jul, 1964
built 1958; gt: 9962; owner: Egon Oldendorff, Lübeck; flag: DEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Wanaka
IMO:5146718
Former name(s):
- Helga Oldendorff (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,892 tons
Summer DWT:16,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELGA OLDENDORFF
© Paul Wille
HELGA OLDENDORFF
© PWR
Athenais
© heizer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!