ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLAS MACEDONIA - IMO 8408844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HELLAS MACEDONIAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:June 13, 1993IMO:8408844Hits:1,191
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
built 1985 by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan as „World Success"; gt: 22667; dwt: 33857; flag: GRC; ex: „Alameda", „Modern Trader", „Scandutch Honshu", „Bremen Senator", „Hellas Senator"; subsequent names: „Sea Macedonia", „Canmar Fortune", „Canmar Pride", „Hellas Macedonia", „MSC Caracas", „P & O Nedlloyd Peru", „MSC Recife", „Hellas Macedonia", „MSC Africa", „Hellas Macedonia", „Nautic", „MSC Accra"
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Accra
IMO:8408844
Former name(s):
- Nautic (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 2004 May)
- Msc Africa (Until 2003 May)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 2002 May)
- Msc Recife (Until 2002 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Peru (Until 2001)
- Msc Caracas (Until 2000)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 1999)
- Canmar Pride (Until 1996 Aug)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 1995 Jul)
- Sea Macedonia (Until 1994 Nov)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 1994 Apr)
- Hellas Senator (Until 1992 Nov)
- Bremen Senator (Until 1992 Aug)
- Scandutch Honshu (Until 1988)
- Modern Trader (Until 1987)
- Alameda (Until 1986)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:33,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN SENATOR
© pieter melissen
MSC ACCRA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
HELLAS MACEDONIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!