ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. LUCIA - IMO 9353993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:St. LUCIAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9353993Hits:819
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The gas tanker St Lucia on the River Derwent at Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Thursday, 31 March 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic St.lucia
IMO:9353993
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565841000
Callsign:S6BB3
Former name(s):
- St.lucia (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,253 tons
Summer DWT:5,035 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’20.33” N, 104°7’34.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 83° (80°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 12:30:22 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 September 1st, 23:30:54 UTCPkg/my
2018 July 11th, 10:30:48 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 July 4th, 15:30:43 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:29 UTCIloilo Opl Awaiting
2018 April 28th, 11:00:25 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 March 30th, 15:00:14 UTCGuangzhou
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:49 UTCJiangyin
2018 March 2nd, 08:00:42 UTCBatangas
2018 February 28th, 05:00:00 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
EPIC St. LUCIA
© murphygodzilla
EPIC St. LUCIA
© murphygodzilla
EPIC St. LUCIA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Keith Edney on Mar 31, 2011 12:14 (7 years ago)
Nice shot Walter,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!