ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL INSPIRATION - IMO 9087489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL INSPIRATIONAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 21, 2011IMO:9087489Hits:932
Location:Tampa, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading at Tampa Fl
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Inspiration
IMO:9087489
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309484000
Callsign:C6FM5
Former name(s):
- Inspiration (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°59’56.19” N, 117°17’16.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 319° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Long Beach
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
12:45:05 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 12:45:05 UTCLong Beach
2018 January 17th, 14:48:24 UTCEnsenada
2018 January 16th, 14:48:04 UTCCatalina
2018 January 15th, 12:48:18 UTCLong Beach
2018 January 13th, 14:48:45 UTCEnsenada
2018 January 12th, 12:48:43 UTCLong Beach
2018 January 11th, 14:48:38 UTCEnsenada
2018 January 10th, 14:48:17 UTCCatalina
2018 January 8th, 12:48:08 UTCLong Beach
2018 January 6th, 14:48:35 UTCEnsenada
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© Michael Cunningham
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© TARBATNESS
CARNIVAL INSPIRATION
© jokerswild1963
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!