ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIETTE - IMO 7110995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HENRIETTEAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:7110995Hits:591
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Felixstowe out bound from Ipswich
IMO number : 7110995
Name of ship : HENRIETTE (since 01-06-1990)
Call Sign : OZ2054
MMSI : 231392000
Gross tonnage : 2900 (since 01-01-1998)
DWT : 3700
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1971)
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Faeroe Islands (since 01-07-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 21-03-2005)
Last update : 29-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Henriette
IMO:7110995
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231392000
Callsign:OZ2054
Former name(s):
- Denise (Until 1990 Jun)
- Frauden (Until 1985)
- Frauke (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,464 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’51.79” N, 5°20’29.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Kopervik
Arrival:9th Oct 2016
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 14:00:44 UTCSkipavika
2016 April 16th, 16:30:35 UTCEemshaven
2016 April 14th, 21:00:23 UTCRekefjord
2016 April 11th, 02:00:26 UTCSkipavika
2016 April 8th, 20:30:05 UTCEemshaven
2016 April 7th, 05:00:26 UTCRekefjord
2016 March 21st, 04:00:00 UTCSkipavik
2016 March 20th, 19:30:30 UTCRekefjord
2016 March 19th, 16:30:44 UTCSkipavik
2016 March 18th, 16:30:45 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
HENRIETTE
© Leo Johannes
HENRIETTE
© Marcus-S
DENISE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!