ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISNES - IMO 7928251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:VISNESAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:7928251Hits:591
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VISNES at Lübeck Lehmannkai 2 30.03.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Visnes
IMO:7928251
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236561000
Callsign:ZDJS2
Former name(s):
- Aasnes (Until 2010 Feb)
- Medallion (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,015 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°19’42.47” N, 8°45’3.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 227° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Nohal
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:02 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:00:29 UTCGbsun
2018 December 8th, 21:00:21 UTCGdansk
2018 December 4th, 08:00:10 UTCHausvik
2018 August 16th, 04:00:02 UTCNohal
2018 August 14th, 18:00:31 UTCNojel
2018 August 13th, 05:00:42 UTCNoman
2018 August 9th, 08:00:24 UTCDkaal
2018 August 5th, 22:00:57 UTCNojel
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:33 UTCDewvn
2018 August 1st, 05:00:51 UTCNosvb
More Of This Ship
Visnes
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Visnes
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VISNES
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!