ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 15, 2011IMO:9113745Hits:500
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gerda am 15.03.11 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1106
ex-Namen: Gerda, P&O Nedlloyd Russia
Länge: 100.6m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 5336 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Container: 508 TEU
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°8’48.81” N, 3°24’13.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 140° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:10th Jul 2020
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:08 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 24th, 14:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 03:00:59 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 5th, 09:00:36 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 4th, 04:30:33 UTCGbimm
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:28 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 31st, 14:00:54 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 30th, 14:15:17 UTCGbimm
2018 May 29th, 14:00:50 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 28th, 13:15:02 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
A2B Ambition
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
A2B Ambition
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
A2B Ambition
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!