ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RUPANCO - IMO 9346017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CSAV RUPANCOAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:9346017Hits:402
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV RUPANCO at Santos, Brazil on 10-Aug-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Decision
IMO:9346017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091525
Callsign:A8PA8
Former name(s):
- Csav Rupanco (Until 2014 Aug 17)
- Northern Decision (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:42,011 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°44’53.4” N, 32°19’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 161° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:4th Jul 2017
12:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 4th, 12:30:28 UTCPort Said
2017 July 2nd, 04:00:34 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 25th, 04:30:47 UTCCanakkale
2017 January 27th, 22:00:49 UTCSingapore
2016 December 20th, 01:00:43 UTCNingbo
2016 November 10th, 06:00:48 UTCHong Kong
2016 November 8th, 21:20:25 UTCXiamen
2016 November 6th, 06:30:25 UTCNingbo
2016 April 21st, 11:00:40 UTCJakarta
2016 April 14th, 15:00:08 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
CSAV RUPANCO
© Ron van de Velde
NORTHERN DECISION
© Dave Leonard
CSAV RUPANCO
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!