ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIOVANNA IULIANO - IMO 9122576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:GIOVANNA IULIANOAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:9122576Hits:1,760
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
GIOVANNA IULIANO at Santos, Brazil on 10-Aug-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sotiria
IMO:9122576
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016468
Callsign:D5GH9
Former name(s):
- Abyo Sienna (Until 2014 Jun)
- Giovanna Iuliano (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,265 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°6’43.19” S, 46°19’25.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 238° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Br
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 10:00:40 UTCSantos Br
2017 March 18th, 01:00:08 UTCSingapore
2016 December 7th, 14:30:10 UTCSantosbrazil
2016 November 10th, 10:00:55 UTCRecalada
2016 March 28th, 12:00:47 UTCBik Iran
2015 November 23rd, 12:00:01 UTCSantos
2015 August 20th, 08:00:39 UTCNecochea
2015 August 4th, 06:00:20 UTCDurban
2015 July 1st, 16:00:33 UTCBik,iran
2015 June 21st, 05:30:13 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Sotiria
© Pilot Frans
Sotiria
© Pilot Frans
SOTIRIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!