ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL BRAZIL - IMO 9280809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:APL BRAZILAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:June 29, 2008IMO:9280809Hits:1,744
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL BRAZIL at Hong Kong on 29-Jun-2008

Renamed as: CSAV LIRQUEN 02/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Rod Harmony
IMO:9280809
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477066100
Callsign:VROF2
Former name(s):
- Csav Lirquen (Until 2014 Mar 11)
- Apl Brazil (Until 2011 Feb 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,952 tons
Summer DWT:55,495 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°47’10.8” N, 119°17’34.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 48° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 11:00:03 UTCGuishan
2018 July 10th, 18:00:08 UTCRizhao
2018 July 6th, 02:00:51 UTCNansha
2018 June 1st, 09:00:57 UTCRizhao
2018 May 26th, 17:00:14 UTCNansha
2018 March 16th, 21:00:06 UTCRizhao
2017 November 10th, 10:00:56 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
CSAV LIRQUEN
© Wil Weijsters
APL BRAZIL
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
APL BRAZIL
© Marcel Grützner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!