ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION EMERALD - IMO 9374741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fergal Clohessy [View profile]Title:UNION EMERALDAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9374741Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arriving Foynes 31.03.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Tamar
IMO:9374741
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244650011
Callsign:PCWT
Former name(s):
- Union Emerald (Until 2013 Jul 26)
- C184 Chowgule &, Co.ltd. (Until 2010 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,967 tons
Summer DWT:4,448 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°34’25.6” N, 35°39’28.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 231° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Isk
Arrival:28th Jun 2020
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 11:00:27 UTCGrcrg
2018 September 11th, 22:00:24 UTCTr Drc
2018 August 18th, 12:30:57 UTCBe Gne
2018 August 6th, 08:00:59 UTCFi Por
2018 July 24th, 12:00:37 UTCEs Cad
2018 July 12th, 12:00:28 UTCDe Ham
2018 June 28th, 20:00:30 UTCGb Hul
2018 June 28th, 20:00:29 UTCOrder
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:40 UTCDk Nak
2018 June 19th, 02:30:14 UTCNo Hal
More Of This Ship
FEHN LYRA
© Gilbert CAILLER
FEHN LYRA
© Gilbert CAILLER
FEHN LYRA
© Jan vanden Bos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!