ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAKARTA - IMO 9309411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAKARTAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2009IMO:9309411Hits:1,405
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK JAKARTA at La Plata river, Argentina on 26-Sept-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony N
IMO:9309411
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210720000
Callsign:5BXU3
Former name(s):
- As Caria (Until 2013 Aug 08)
- Maersk Jakarta (Until 2011 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,420 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’5.49” S, 176°28’18.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Napier
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 18:00:35 UTCNapier
2017 August 29th, 05:45:08 UTCTauranga
2017 August 13th, 21:00:10 UTCNoumea
2017 July 20th, 08:00:23 UTCSavannah
2017 July 17th, 09:00:53 UTCNew York
2017 July 8th, 01:00:36 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 5th, 19:00:12 UTCDunkerque
2017 July 4th, 02:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 2nd, 16:00:00 UTCTilbury
2017 June 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
HARMONY N
© Paul Finnigan
Harmony N
© Joop Klaasman
HARMONY N
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!