ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP HARRISSON - IMO 9440796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CAP HARRISSONAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2009IMO:9440796Hits:422
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP HARRISSON downstream La Plata river, Argentina on 26-Sept-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Harrisson
IMO:9440796
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091990
Callsign:A8VD9
Former name(s):
- Cpo Baltimore (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,699 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°47’51.41” N, 9°50’0.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 1° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
00:00:06 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 00:00:06 UTCFelixstowe
2017 October 8th, 06:00:02 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 5th, 05:00:07 UTCCagliari
2017 September 29th, 02:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 26th, 23:59:43 UTCHamburg
2017 September 24th, 16:00:16 UTCFelixstowe
2017 September 18th, 16:00:37 UTCSalerno
2017 September 13th, 05:00:04 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 11th, 14:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 9th, 04:00:46 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
CPO Baltimore
© Dennis Mortimer
CPO Baltimore
© Dennis Mortimer
Cpo Baltimore
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!