ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MIROR - IMO 8906846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SEA MIRORAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:8906846Hits:2,406
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on March 31.2011. Shipyard: Oshima Shipbuilding Co.,Ltd., Saikai,Nagasaki,Japan. Built: 15/06/1990.
Lenght over all: 180,00 m.
Breadth: 30,50 m.
Draught: 11,228 m.
Main engine: Sulzer-( 6RTA52); Power:6.230 kW. Speed:14 kn. DWT: 42.025 MT GRT: 23274 t IMO: 8906846, MMSI: 248941000,Call Sign: 9HXC6,Flag: Malta.

Ship manager: Splošna plovba, International Shipping and Chartering Ltd. ,(Slovenia).
Particulars HERE:(http://www.splosnaplovba.com/en/index.php?page=flota&id=16)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubella
IMO:8906846
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312634000
Callsign:V3TH4
Former name(s):
- Sea Miror (Until 2013 Aug 02)
- Maritime Pearl (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,274 tons
Summer DWT:42,025 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUBELLA
© bril
RUBELLA
© bril
SEA MIROR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brozina Robert on Apr 01, 2011 21:15 (6 years ago)
Hello Gena
Nice photos of M/V Sea Miror
Best regards from Slovenija!
Thanks
Robert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!