ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUSUF ASLAN - IMO 9217577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:YUSUF ASLANAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9217577Hits:1,910
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing from Split, Croatia on 31.03.2011.
Built: 2000
DWT: 2340
Vessel Identification
Name:Naciye K
IMO:9217577
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002396
Callsign:TCCH4
Former name(s):
- Yusuf Aslan (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,233 tons
Summer DWT:2,340 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’38.84” N, 24°28’42.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Nea Karvali
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:07 UTCNovoru
2018 August 15th, 10:00:15 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 28th, 22:30:06 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 25th, 01:00:06 UTCHereke
2018 July 21st, 01:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:07 UTCThessaloniki
2018 June 18th, 10:00:09 UTCTr Her
2018 June 18th, 10:00:08 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 5th, 23:00:06 UTCGr Ele
2018 May 13th, 23:00:50 UTCIt Ran
More Of This Ship
NACIYE K
© Dragec
NACIYE K
© Brodovi
NACIYE K
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!