ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC STEINHOEFT - IMO 9358046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:BBC STEINHOEFTAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9358046Hits:1,493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC STEINHOEFT (ex, BELUGA FUSION )wedged in the Seaway canal between the St.Lambert lock and the Jacques Cartier bridge on March 31,2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Steinhoeft
IMO:9358046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091188
Callsign:A8KK6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fusion (Until 2011 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,811 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’27.13” N, 103°38’39.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:4th Jan 2018
05:45:04 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 4th, 05:45:04 UTCSingapore
2017 December 8th, 12:00:04 UTCSuez Canal
2017 November 19th, 20:00:46 UTCHaugesund
2017 November 15th, 17:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 12th, 18:00:47 UTCKristiansand
2017 November 11th, 20:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 4th, 12:00:41 UTCMo I Rana
2017 October 30th, 12:00:35 UTCSalten
2017 June 19th, 09:00:57 UTCYokohama
2017 June 9th, 16:30:21 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Serge Beauchemin on Apr 01, 2011 14:05 (6 years ago)
Quasiment bord! Almost on board, Christian!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!