ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEONILA - IMO 7907233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:NEONILAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:7907233Hits:464
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 31.03.2011.
Built: 1981
DWT: 3052
Vessel Identification
Name:Neonila
IMO:7907233
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273453310
Callsign:UBYC
Former name(s):
- Sibirskiy 2124 (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,052 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’43.84” N, 36°28’20.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 177° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:22nd May 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 12:00:58 UTCHaifa
2018 March 24th, 12:00:42 UTCKarasu/turkey
2018 January 14th, 16:00:28 UTCSamsun
2017 December 28th, 02:00:54 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 December 14th, 18:00:41 UTCBandirma
2017 November 4th, 11:00:39 UTCRostov
2017 October 24th, 00:00:02 UTCSamsun
2017 October 10th, 03:00:27 UTCRostov
2017 October 4th, 06:00:37 UTCTrabzon
2017 September 16th, 00:00:45 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Neonila
© Marin71
NEONILA
© Frank Behrends
NEONILA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!