ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC STEINHOEFT - IMO 9358046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:BBC STEINHOEFTAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9358046Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC STEINHOEFT wedged in the Seaway canal entrance, between St.Lambert lock and Jacques Cartier bridge located in Montréal. March 31, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Steinhoeft
IMO:9358046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091188
Callsign:A8KK6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fusion (Until 2011 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,811 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°40’36.2” S, 107°25’44.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.7kts, 89°
Destination:
Location:Gresik
Arrival:11th Jun 2020
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
23 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Michael Neidig
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Chris Finney
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!