ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMARU STAR - IMO 8917596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:TIMARU STARAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:8917596Hits:573
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 31/03/2011. Timaru Star. Home Port: Hamilton. Flag: Bermuda. Build: 1993. Call Sign: ZCBE9. 8665 gt. 11733 dwt. Owner: Star Reefers Shipowning Inc - Poland. Manager: Star Reefers Poland Sp Z OO - Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Timaru Star
IMO:8917596
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Brenda (Until 2005 Dec)
- Brenda (Until 2000 Jan)
- Chiquita Brenda (Until 1998 Jan)
- Brenda (Until 1997 Mar)
- Chiquita Brenda (Until 1997 Jan)
- Chiquita Joy (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,665 tons
Summer DWT:11,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIQUITA BRENDA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Chiquita Brenda
© Oliver Sesemann
TIMARU STAR
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!