ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYRA - IMO 9009695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:LYRAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9009695Hits:616
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Callsign: LYOY 
Flag: Lithuania 
MMSI: 277254000
EPIRB Code: A2A9904A34D34D1  
Build 1991 
Breadth Extreme 16,60 M 
Breadth Moulded: 16,60 m 
Depth: 10,00 m 
Draught: 6,91 m  
Freeboard: 3.090,0 mm 
Length B/W Perpendiculars 112,90 M 
Length Overall 120,00 M 
Length Registered 113,34 M 
Net Tonnage: 2.287 Tons 
Gross Tonnage: 4.444 Tons
Summer Dwt 5.226 Tons 
Speed 16,0 Knots 
Hull Type: Double Hull 
Builder: Kyokuyo Shipyard Shimonoseki - Japan 
Location: Puebla del Caramiñal (Ship´s AIS position 42-36.4N 008-55.8W)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Glory
IMO:9009695
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529523000
Callsign:T3DS2
Former name(s):
- Lyra (Until 2012 Nov)
- Reefer Pioneer (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,444 tons
Summer DWT:5,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYRA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
LYRA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
LYRA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!