ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAGMAN I - IMO 8008498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:FLAGMAN IAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:8008498Hits:468
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on March 31.2011. Ex: NORSK DROTT. Builder: Shipyard Storviks Mekaniske Verksted, Kristiansund, Norway. Built 1982. Vessel type :Port Bunkering and Water Tankers. DWT: 2596 t. GRT: 1891 t. Length :80 m.
Beam: 13 m.
Maximum draft: 5 m.
Speed marching: 13 kn. IMO: 8008498,
MMSI: 273436360,
CALLSIGN: UGUJ, Flag: Lithuania,
Port of Registry: Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flagman 1
IMO:8008498
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275437000
Callsign:YL2822
Former name(s):
- Norsk Drott (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,891 tons
Summer DWT:2,621 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°25’51” N, 21°16’46.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 205° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:27 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 25th, 17:00:52 UTCMuuga
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 19th, 20:00:19 UTCRiga
2017 July 14th, 23:59:02 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
FLAGMAN 1
© Gena Anfimov
FLAGMAN 1
© Gena Anfimov
FLAGMAN 1
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!