ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ORANJE - IMO 8907931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:anagel [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ORANJEAdded:Dec 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8907931Hits:1,079
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
at Singapore anchorage for new paint work.

IMO number: 8907931
Name of ship: SAFMARINE ORANJE
Call Sign: ZSDN
Gross tonnage: 27103
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1991
Flag: South Africa
Registered owner/manager: SAFMARINE
Address: 22, Riebeeck Street, Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pylos
IMO:8907931
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015028
Callsign:A8YD4
Former name(s):
- Oranje (Until 2011 Feb)
- Safmarine Oranje (Until 2011 Jan)
- Oranje (Until 2005 Sep)
- Safmarine Oranje (Until 2004 Jan)
- S.a.oranje (Until 2000)
- Oranje (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:29,651 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’31.17” N, 103°11’18.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 312° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbg A
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 23:00:59 UTCMypen
2018 August 31st, 23:00:13 UTCBelawan
2018 August 29th, 16:00:23 UTCPwbg A
2018 August 18th, 06:00:10 UTCIdblw
2018 August 15th, 18:00:45 UTCPwbg A
2018 July 31st, 21:00:31 UTCSgsin
2018 July 17th, 20:00:39 UTCPwbg A
2018 July 17th, 18:00:49 UTCMytpp
2018 July 10th, 20:00:47 UTCSgsn
2018 July 9th, 13:00:25 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MSC Pylos
© MO Roy
MSC PYLOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC PYLOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!